Home Page Complete Directory New Articles
  Natural Health Newsletters About Us Advertising

Magnetic Therapy Information

**Free Natural Health Newsletters, Click Here**

 

Sponsor Websites

  1. Quantron Resonance System- -The Quantron Resonance System is a pulsed magnetic field mattress for wellness and health maintenance. Available now on the US market.
  2. How to Become a Sponsor- -Put a description of Your Website Here

Articles Online

  1. Massage Therapy Business Cards with Muscle - Part 2 - Written by Eric Brown - Submitted on 7/30/2006
  2. Bio-Tuning: 5-Dimensional Holographic Technology - Written by Frederic Eid & Sylvanus Klotz - Submitted on 5/5/2006
  3. Pulsating Electromagnetic Resonance Therapy (PERTH) - Written by Prof. Dr. med. Werner - Submitted on 9/8/05
  4. Magnetic Energy and DNA - Written by Rudy Silva - Submitted on 3/8/2005
  5. Do Magnetic Bracelets Ease Arthritis Pain? - Written by Tom Frost - Submitted on 2/17/2005
  6. Magnetic Therapy - A Factual Guide for Consumers - Written by Fred Rinker - Submitted on 1/4/2005
  7. The Painful Truth - Insights on Chronic Pain - Written by Bruce P. Spiegler, H.H.P. - Submitted on 5/20/04
  8. Straddling the Science/Magic Line: A Look At Magnetic Therapy - Written by Maya Talisman Frost - Submitted on 4/1/04
  9. Magnets: How do they really work? - Written by Peter McGarry - Submitted on 3/10/04
  10. Pain Management with Pulsed Electromagnetic Fields - Written by William Pawluk M.D., MSc - Submitted on 10/1/2003
  11. Historic research reports new hope for 80 million people - Written by Shoshana Rachel Gebelmann - Submitted on 5/28/2003
  12. Medical Magnetic Fields - Written by William Pawluk, MD, MSc - Submitted on 9/21/2002
  13. WARNING! ***The Water You’re Drinking Could Be Killing You*** - Written by Tom DeBartolo - Submitted on 4/14/2002
  14. An Introduction To MAGNETIC THERAPY - Written by Richard Whitehead - Submitted on 9/1/2000
  15. TDP Mineral Wave Lamp - Written by Inga Podolsky - Submitted on 2/23/2000 
  16. Rediscovery of Magnetic Health - Written by Inga Podolsky - Submitted on 2/23/2000 
  17. DO MAGNETS HOLD POWER OF HEALING? - Written by STEWART FOWLER - Submitted on 2/21/2000 
  18. The Traditional Feng Shui Evaluation - Written by Arch. Simona Mainini - Submitted on 2/3/00 
  19. How Dangerous is Electromagnetic Radiation? - Written by Dr. Tom Lee - Submitted on 11/08/99
  20. How to Submit an Article to Natural Health Web.

Partner Web Sites

  1. CLICK HERE FOR A FREE LINK TO YOUR WEBSITE, or browse below.

  2. 5pillars.com/holisticliving- -Enjoy a healthy, balanced lifestyle through the 5 pillars of health: Healthy Body, Healthy Mind, Healthy Family, Healthy Finances and a Healthy Society. At the center of all is your home. A Wellness Home balances your body's need for rest/relaxation, the environment (air and water), nutrition and exercise. Wellness is not just for people but for your pets as well! Learn about powerful, natural energy products that can enhance your health and wellbeing. Contact us for a free consultation to develop your personalized plan for balanced living.
  3. A Magnet A Day- -A Funtastic Informative site dealing with the use of magnets for wellness, pain control and much more. Features the larges line of magnetic jewelry in the world
  4. Absolute Comfort on Sale- -The Home of Memory Foam - Highest quality and tempurpedic-style Memory Foam mattresses, beds, toppers, pillows, adjustable beds, magnet and specialty products at great prices.
  5. Advantage Magnetics- -Magnet mattress pad with NASA Smart Visco Foam, $30 Special. Endorsed by author Ron Lawrence M. D. Seen on Larry King and Nightline.
  6. Alternative Medicine Magnetic Therapy Products- -Wholesale and Retail Magnetic Jewelry, Magnetic Dots, Magnetic Supports and Magnetic Mattresses. Magnetic Therapy can Provide Pain-Relief.
  7. Amazinghealth.co.uk- -
  8. An Airbrush Tan After Glow- -Get a natural looking, sunkissed bronzed glow with an airbrush tan.
  9. Arizona Unipole Magnetics Fine Therapeutics- -Magnetic therapy products and information. Biomagnetic alternatives including magnetic mattress pads, therapy wraps, in-soles, cancer therapeutics and more. All products are bionorth.
  10. AromatherapyGoddess- -Aromatherapy, essential oils, natural bath and body, massage and spa therapy products for stress, pain relief, relaxation, healing and intent.
  11. Awareness bracelets: For Many Causes!- -The gift of giving and support.
  12. Bad Back- -Comprehensive resource for therapeutic - pain relieving products, medical information and discussion forums.
  13. Biomagnetic Therapy- -Learn about biomagnetic therapy, the use of magnets to relieve pain and improve health.  Features the history of magnetic therapy, how it works, where to obtain magnet therapy products, and how to use them.
  14. Biomagnetics USA - We Have The Science- -Magnetic Therapy products developed under the guidance of the Albert Roy Davis Research Laboratory - where biomagnetic research has been ongoing since 1936. Davis was the first scientist in the world to discover that there are two separate and distinct energies of magnetism. Davis, and his associate Walter Rawls, were nominated for a Nobel prize in Medical Physics in 1976. Products available for equines, people and pets.
  15. Biophysica- -Biophysica, consultants on Alternative Medicine, Energy Medicine and Subtle Energy related devices of a preventive and non-invasive nature.  Biophysica researches innovative prototype medical devices, and can design both conventional equipment and unusual products for health professionals and manufacturers.
  16. Body Water Treatment- -A health enhancer by the therapeutic application of controlled and focused magnetic treatment of water within the body, increasing healthiness and improving general feelings and health.
  17. CHI Flat Irons- -My-Hair-Tools.com carries all the CHI Flat Irons, CHI Original & CHI Turbo too!
  18. Community Wellness Center @ LifeWay- -Online wellness center that provides free health, fitness, exercise, nutrition, integrative care and medicine information. Free Newsletters, tips of the day emailed to you.
  19. Cutting Edge Catalog- -State of the art products to protect your immunes system from environmental stress: Biomagnetics, Full Spectrum Lighting, EMF protection, Air & Water Filters, Light Therapy and much more.
  20. Hands To You Massage & Body- -Enjoy a wonderful full body customized massage or body treatment in my studio or at your location in southern NJ.  I'm personal, reasonable and Nationally Certified.
  21. HealioHealth.com- -HealioHealth is the global leader in alternative health solutions including complementary, holistic, and natural health products.
  22. healthforge- -Dramatically improve your drinking water - structured water increases absorption of vitamins and minerals, improves removal of toxins, and provides anti-oxidant protection for your system. Fast, easy and inexpensive.
  23. Healthnetics- -Magnetic Therapy Jewelry
  24. How to force pain out of your body- -Do you have pains ? A new, breakthrough discovery gives immediate relief for arthritis, arthrosis and rheumatoid arthritis without side-effects. Free books.
  25. Living Healthy- -Bio Electro Magnetic Therapy
  26. Magic Magnet Herbal Plasters- -Magic Magnet Herbal Plasters are flexible adhesive plasters containing a unique combination of approved Chinese herbal medicines and magnetic technology that dramatically aid recovery times from sports injuries, back and neck problems, arthritic joints, bruising and circulatory problems.
  27. Magna-Pak Inc- -Manufacturer and distributor of magnetic therapy products. Tru-North Magnetic Mattress pads. Magnetic jewelry, magnetic insoles, magnetic wraps, magnetic pads. Magnetic equine and pet products. Advancing Magnetic Therapy for 25 years. Free Shipping in North America.
  28. Magna-Pak magnetic therapy products- -Since 1981 manufacturers and distributors of magnetic mattress pads, magnetic therapy products, magnetic jewelry, magnetic wraps, belts, insoles, pads, magnetic water and fuel equipment and magnetic products for pets and horses
  29. Magna-Pak magnetic Therapy Products- -Magna-Pak, since 1981, a trusted source for magnetic mattress pads, magnetic therapy products, magnetic jewelry, belts, wraps, pads, insoles and magnets
  30. Magnet Emporium- -We carry top of the line magnetic products.Fashionable magnetic jewelry, magnetic bracelets, magnetic bangles, magnetic necklaces, magnetic earrings, magnetic rings and magnetic watches.Our magnetic therapy products include magnetic mattress pads, magnetic beauty products, magnetic dog collars, magnetic plasters, magnetic massage products, magnetic carpal tunnel syndrome products, magnetic back wraps, magnetic knee wraps and magnetic elbow wraps. All type magnetic supports. At affordable prices.
  31. Magnetic Health- -UK online Specialists in high quality Magnetic Mattress Pads and Therapeutic Magnets
  32. Magnificent Magnets- -Non-invasive and affordable Therapy Magnets to relief pain and improve well-being. We have 100% Australian lambswool underlays, body supports, pillows and jewelry
  33. my ageless lifestyle- -We specialise in natural products for men and women, aged 40 plus.
  34. No1 Health Treatment- -Shiatsu acupressure magnetic insoles. The best technical solution in the world. World patent. For your healthy organism. Treats over than 100 health problems. Unique in the world.
  35. Pulse Magnetic Therapy- -Increase Health and Wellness with the MicroPulseIV, from TropicSun Enterprises, Inc., a bio electromagnetic product for effectively managing pain, sleep disorders, inflammation and improving joint flexibility without side effects.
  36. QRS America - - offering quantron resonance therapy products using pulsed magnetic fields operating at a range of frequencies.
  37. Stephen- -Dear Sir/Madam My company produces magnet and magnetic jewelry, I hope you can find what you wanna on my website. Thanks Stephen
  38. Synergy For Life- -"Our Norso therapeutic magnets offer an excellent alternative for chronic pain relief. Our magnets are the strongest on the market and very competitively priced! Great for arthritis, fibromyalgia, carpal tunnel, etc. "
  39. World of Magnets- -Specialist online retailer of magnetic therapy pain relief products.
  40. wpiltd- -BEMER3000 therapie is cell energie for human and animal. Best healing, health, fitness for backache, pain relief, fracture/wound healing, tumor, rheumatism, diabetes, trauma etc.
  41. Youneedmassage.com- -The ULTIMATE in Massage and Bodywork in Tampa, Florida. The Ultimate in Massage and Bodywork specializing in Shiatsu, Oriental bodywork, Neuromuscular Therapy, Swedish and Relaxational massage, Hydrotherapy, and Aaron Mattes Active Isolated Stretching.

Additional Web Sites

  1. CLICK HERE FOR A FREE LINK TO YOUR WEBSITE, or browse below.
  2. AceMagnetics.com- -Magnetic Bracelets worn by world famous golfer Mr. Arnold Palmer.
  3. Albert Roy Davis Research Laboratory- -Albert Roy Davis and Walter C. Rawls are the true pioneers in the Science of Biomagnetics. Davis was the first scientist in the world to discover, in 1936, that magnetism consists of two separate and distinct energies with differing effects. Available from the lab are several books written by Davis and Rawls that are considered classics in magnetic research, a variety of biomagnets, video taped lectures given by Walter Rawls and a great deal of information about biomagnetics.
  4. Amazing Products Store- -Online shopping for natural bath, body, beauty, personal care and unique gifts to help you look and feel your best and improve your inner and outer well-being at affordable prices!
  5. Biomagnetic Jewelry- -Discover broad range of stylish, and classical designs of our magnetic jewelry collections, men and ladies magnetic bracelets, cuff/golf bracelets, stainless steel bracelets, rings, anklets, necklace, earrings, and gifts
  6. BMI Magnetic Therapy Products- -Leader in Magnetic Therapy Products -Premium Quality at affordable prices. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
  7. Body Healing Massage Therapy New York City- -Deep Tissue,Neck Pain,Back Pain Sports massage, Myofascial, Trigger Point, Lymphatic Drainage
  8. BodyLinx- -BodyLinx magnetic bracelets are the most powerful magnetic bracelets on Earth. Each link is a very powerful, individual magnet that create bracelets without string, clasps or connectors. Take them apart and put them back together again, these bracelets are absolutely irresistable!
  9. Buryl.Com- -Buryl Payne Ph.D. Muscle Testing and pulsed magnetic instruments, books, biofeedback, magnet therapy research and and more!
  10. Doctor-Proven Health Solutions - - offers a variety of magnetic therapy products and more.
  11. Electromagnetic Therapy- -How Electromagnetic Ultra Long Wave Therapy helps to improve chronic disease.
  12. EYE MASSAGE- -Endless Forest Inc. Provides the Magnetic Acupressure Eye Massager for eye relief. (United States FDA registration item)
  13. Getting Healthy USA- -Nikken Independent Consultant. Secure online ordering or toll free ordering and support. Creating certified wellness homes
  14. Health Wise Magnetherapy Pain Relief- -Health wise for best anti wrinkle creams, vitamins and mineral supplements,shark cartilege and drug free pain relief
  15. HomeWater Magnetic Therapy- -HomeWater Magnetic Therapy offers you a complete line of top notch magnetic therapy products from jewelry to insoles. These products feature 2000 Gauss Magnets and have the best prices on the net.
  16. Intro sur Nikken et la sante- -Vous trouver que la sante est important. Vous voulez changer de style de vie pour une plus saine , Nikken est la solution.
  17. Kiki Sun- -Our company is the largest manufacturer in china, specialized in manufacturing all kinds of Magnetic wraps Jewelry. Our products are characterized with good quality, reasonable prices and fashion designs. More details, Welcome to visit our websites: http://www.ciyiproduct.com/wrap/index.htm If you find any items interesting, pls let us know as soon as possible. Quotations and catalogue will flow upon receipt of your concrete enquiries. We look forward to hearing from you soon!
  18. Lyon Brand Magnetic Health Products- -Magnetic Therapy Specialists providing a wide variety of magnetic products and information.
  19. Magnetic Ideas- -Win free magnet pain relief products! The ultimate secret to health and vitality!
  20. Magnetic Therapy- -magnetic therapy bracelets is a UK based website retailing a wide range of magnetic healthcare products
  21. magneticbelt.com- -Magnet Products and related Information
  22. Magnopro- -High blood pressure and faster heartbeat are normal responses to stressful situations. Their presence in the body can lead to more infections, arthritis and sleep issues. Research has shown the following benefits of pulsed magnetic fields on the body: increased blood circulation, pain relief, muscle relaxation, reduction of swelling and inflammation, improved oxygenation, and a better nights sleep.
  23. Nikken- -Wellness product using magnet and infrared bio ceramics, cosmetics and nutrition complements. Visit the site to give you an idee. But you must know that there is also a buisness very interesant behind il. Call me to know more about it!
  24. Nikken Products- -Nikken is a company committed to helping people create balanced lifestyles. That's because Nikken was founded on a philosophy that promotes "total wellness" - a state of balance in five key areas of life we call The 5 Pillars of Health™.
  25. Orion Magnetic Therapy - - offers a variety of products that simulate the earth's magnetic field and place your body in an optimum environment to heal itself.
  26. Quantron Resonance System- -Isn’t it better to prevent problems before they start? The QRS, Quantron Resonance System products are innovative, in-home health appliances. By lying down comfortably on a QRS mat, only 8 minutes twice a day, you can boost your immune system and relieve tension. After 20 years, European researchers have discovered a way to restore cell functioning and energy with the use of pulsating electromagnetic fields...
  27. Roaring Lion Publishing-Books and health products from Peter Ragnar- -The Roaring Lion Publishing online book store and community forum featuring Peter Ragnar's books,and health products for physical fitness, success and personal growth.
  28. seeking good health- -Want to feel better? Use Nikken magnets! Interested? Call Carolyn Hall 704 36 22656 704 362 2656 ID # 825 111 10 Living Water -- Magnetic - Wraps – Insoles - Jewelry – Seat Cushion -LED -Far-Infrared - Skin Care --Living Air -- Fitness -- Sleep Systems –Nutrition
  29. Therion Research - Magnetic Therapy Products- -Therion Research is a leading manufacturer of high quality professional strength magnetic therapy products.
  30. Thermoflow Products - Natural Far Infrared healing & pain relief.- -Thermoflow garments use ceramic impregnated material that reflects Far Infrared Rays (FIR) back into the body. Cost effective therapy for pain relief, injury prevention and overall health.
  31. Westville Therapy Systems Ltd- -Bio-Mag 2; pulsed magnetic field therapy and photo therapy especially for veterinary use. Dr D C Laycock is also involved in the research into the medical and veterinary application of pulsed magnetic therapy for a wide range of conditions, in particular orthopaedic problems.
 

Home Page | Complete Directory | New Articles | Natural Health Newsletters | About Us | Advertising
© 1999-2003 Self Improvement Online, Inc. All rights reserved.